http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter > 10/100/1000M External Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M External Fiber Media Converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-S3011

Ports: ≦8

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Ethernet Port QTY: 1

Fiber Type: Single Fiber

Wavelength: 1550nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 120km

Power Supply: 5V 1A

MTBF: 100000

Working Temperature: -20~70℃

Dimension: 9.5cm*7cm*2.5cm

Weight: 0.16kg

Package Info: 36pcs/carton Size:48cm*36cm*39cm

Capacity: 5000pcs/day

Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: carton

Productivity: 5000pc/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

N-net 10/100/1000M External Fiber Media Converter


NT-S3011 is a Gigabit Ethernet WDM (bi-directional wavelength division multiplexing) Media Converter utilizes a single strand of fiber to transmit network traffic on separate receive and transmit wavelengths (1550/1310 nm). This innovative technology allows you to effectively use the two strands for two independent connections or to double the capacity without digging in a second fiber cable. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums.And it can Expands the Size of an Existing Network,Enhances the Distance between Networking Devices, make Cabling Flexibility.


10/100/1000M Media Converter Features


  1. Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
  2. Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
  3. 10/100/1000M media converter with SFP slot is available
  4. Supporting auto-sensing full-duplex and half-duplex operation
  5. Supporting auto-sensation of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  6. Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  7. Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  8. Store-and-Forward mechanism
  9. Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber


10/100/1000M Media Converter Specifications


Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T ,

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125μm)/550m (50/125μm)

Single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC/LC(SFP) (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC/LC(SFP) (9/125μm)

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POWER (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action)

TP LINK1000 (TP cable rate1000M), TP LINK100 (TP cable rate 100M)

TP ACT (TP cable packet forwarding action), FDX (TP full duplex operation)

Power supply

External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V 2A output

Power consumption

Max. 5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 mm (H) (external power supply)

1000M External Media Converter Application


NT-3011S

Gigabit External Media Converter Packing


2Packing

Looking for ideal 1000M External Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 10/100/1000M Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Gigabit External Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier