http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > POE Switch > Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch > 24 Ports LCD Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch

24 Ports LCD Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-35G24T4GCL-AF24

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Ports: 24

Ethernet Port QTY: 24

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: LC

Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Uplink Port: 4 Gigabit Combo Ports

Downlink Port: 24 Ethernet Ports

POE Port: 24

Transmission Distance: Up To 120km

Total Power Capacity: 440W

Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree Centigrade

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: 4 pcs/ctn

Productivity: 2000 pcs per day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 2000 pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen

Product Description

N-net 24 Ports LCD Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch


NT-35G24T4GCL-AF24 Gigabit POE Switch is dedicated to the application of video monitoring system and network engineering and design with LCD screen visual function. This Power Over Ethernet switch provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive RJ45 port, each RJ45 port supports MDI, MDIX automatic turning and line speed forwarding function, and can be compatible with IEEE802.3af/at PoE standard. The highest PoE output power is 30W, The 24 port PoE switch also supports PoE status display (including the port output power, short-circuit protection, overload port / light load, PoE off, PoE the total power, and power supply overvoltage / low pressure / temperature alarm).



POE Switch 24 Ports Features


  1. 24x 10/100/1000Mbps downlink PoE Ethernet Ports, 2x 10/100/1000Mbps uplink Ethernet Ports and 2x1000Mbps uplink SFP Ports ,or 4x 1000M Gigabit Ethernet COMBO ports
  2. Each of 24 ports all support IEEE802.3af/at
  3. 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X, compatible with various Ethernet devices
  4. Support L2+ Switching features including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMPSnooping,
  5. DHCP Snooping, DHCP Relay , LACP, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, ACLs etc.
  6. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames
  7. Support spanning tree STP(802.1D) and RSTP(802.1W) and MSTP(802.1S)
  8. Support IP/Port/Mac binding.
  9. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 9.6K kilobtyes
  10. Support enhanced management through WEB, CLI, SSH, SNMP.
  11. Maximum power per port: 30W
  12. Maximum PoE power: 440W (Port 1 to Port 24)
  13. Built-in 1U rack power supply series, easy installation



N-net Ethernet POE Switch Advantages

Smart PSE chipset protect the PD devices from burning

Smart power management to prolong lifetime of the switch

4KV EFT and 6KV ESD protection

Big buffer chipset avoid switch crash, packet loss and other problems.

Big power budget ensure power supply


24 Ports Gigabit Poe Switch Application


24 ports poe gigabit switch



24 Ports Network Switch Package

poe switch




Looking for ideal LCD Ethernet POE Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LCD Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 24 Ports LCD Gigabit POE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier