http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > POE Switch > Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch > Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 POE Ports

Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 POE Ports

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days

Download:

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-G2400-AF4

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Ports: ≦8

Downlink Ports QTY: 4 Ethernet Ports

Uplink Ports QTY: 2 Fiber Ports

Connector: FC, SC Optional

POE Ports QTY: 4

POE Output Standard: AF/AT, Up To 30W Per Port

Total Power Capacity: 65W

Working Temperature: -20~70ºC

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Ethernet Port QTY: 4

Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: 19pcs per Cartoon

Productivity: 5000 per day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000 pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: China,Shenzhen

Product Description

N-net Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 POE Ports


N-net NT-G2400-AF4 POE Switch is a cost-effective solution for small-scale CCTV monitoring support. There are 2 fiber uplink ports and 4 downlink ports with Power Over Ethernet function that can provide power for PD devices. This Gigabit POE Switch enables users work under an inconvenient power extraction condition. As a gigabit ethernet poe switch, it's more helpful for reliable assurance for connection between the surveillance system and outside network where the four PoE+ ports can be used to their full potential.

POE Switch Gigabit Features

1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

2. Standard Compliance:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x Flow Control

IEEE802.3af PoE

3. 10/100/1000M copper ports automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

4. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames

5. Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

6. Maximum of 9720 bytes Jumbo frame supported

7. 52V DC power input

8. -20 To 70 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

9. Copper ports support ESD protection

10. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 30W

Specifications

Item

Unmanaged Gigabit POE Switch with 4 POE Outputs

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX,

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X,

IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3af PoE

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80km

Dual-fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

4 RJ45 ports: Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

2 Fiber ports: Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Address table

4KB

Buffer space

Built in 1024Kb RAM for data buffer

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

Power Supply: PWR

(1~2)Fiber port: L/A

(1~4)UTP Port: SPD, L/A, PoE

Power supply

Power Input Range: 52VDC,

Power Interface: DC Power Jack

Power Requirement

52V, 1.25A 65W

Power consumption

<5W

PoE Power Pins

RJ45: Mode A -- pins 1 and 2 for PoE Positive; 3 and 6 for PoE Negative

Mode B -- pins 4 and 5 for PoE Positive; 7 and 8 for PoE Negative

Note: Powering mode is only optional in production

Operating temperature

-20~70ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-20~70ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

170.50mm (W)×80.50mm (D)×30.00mm (H)

Weight

POE Switch 4 Ports Application

Gigabit POE switch



Network Switch Package

gigabit poe switch

Looking for ideal Unmanaged Gigabit POE Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Gigabit POE Switch 4 Ports are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Unmanaged POE Switch 4 Ports. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier