http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > POE Switch > Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch > 4 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

4 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days

Download:

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-G1400 AF4

Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps, 10/100/1000Mbps

Downlink Ports QTY: 4 Ethernet Ports

Uplink Ports QTY: 1 Fiber Port

POE Ports QTY: 4

POE Output Standard: AF/AT, Up To 30W Per Port

Total Power Capacity: 65W, 52V 1.25A

Working Temperature: -20~70ºC

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Size: 110.20mm (W)×95.70mm (D)×30.00mm (H)

Warranty: 3 Years

Ethernet Port QTY: 4

Additional Info

Packaging: 19 pcs per Cartoon

Productivity: 5000 per day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000 pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: China,Shenzhen

Product Description

N-net 4 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch with 1 Fiber Uplink


N-net NT-G1400-AF4 is a 4 Ports gigabit Ethernet POE switch with 4 POE ports plus 1 fiber uplink ports, featuring supporting IEEE.802.3 AF/AT. This Gigabit POE Switch power supply can be up to 30W per port. The Power Over Ethernet enables the NT-G1400-AF4 poe switch an efficient and cost-effective solution for small and medium fied to connect network for the wireless access points, IP-based surveillance cameras or IP phones anywhere. N-net switches are designed in environment-friendly idea.


POE Switch Gigabit Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard Compliance:IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet,
  3. IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3af/ at PoE
  4. Automatic identification of direct line and cross-line, compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  5. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames
  6. Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  7. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 9K bytes
  8. 52 VDC power input
  9. -20 To 70 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  10. Copper ports support ESD protection
  11. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection
  12. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 30W


Gigabit POE Switch 4 Port Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3af/ at PoE

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

4 RJ45 ports: Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

1 Fiber port: Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Address table

8K-entry look-up table with auto-learning function

Buffer space

Built in 1Mb SRAM for data buffer

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

Power interface: PWR (System power supply indicator)

Copper port (1~4): PoE (PoE supply indicator)

Copper port (1~4): SPD (Data transfer rate indicator)

Copper port (1~4), UPLINK: L/A(Link and active status indicator)

Power supply

Power Input Range: 52VDC,

Power Interface: DC Power Jack

Power Requirement

52VDC @ 1.25A 60W

PoE pinout of RJ45

1/2 (+) , 3/6 (-)

Power consumption

<5W

Operating temperature

-20~70ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-20~70ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

110.20mm (W)×95.70mm (D)×30.00mm (H)

Weight


4 Port Gigabit Switch Application

4 Ports POE Switch



4-Port POE Switch Package

Gigabit Poe Switch

Looking for ideal 4 Ports POE Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 4 Ports Gigabit POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 4 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier