Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Dolly Xu Ms. Dolly Xu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Media Converter > Fast Media Converter > Single Fiber Media Converter For Data Transmission

Single Fiber Media Converter For Data Transmission
Single Fiber Media Converter For Data Transmission
Single Fiber Media Converter For Data Transmission

Single Fiber Media Converter For Data Transmission

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days
Download:

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-S1100

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Power Supply: 5V 1A

    MTBF: 100000

    Working Temperature: -20~70℃

    Dimension: 9.5cm*7cm*2.5cm

    Weight: 0.16kg

    Package Info: 36pcs/carton Size:48cm*36cm*39cm

    Capacity: 5000pcs/day

    Warranty: 3 Years

    Ethernet Port QTY: 1

    Wavelength: 1550nm, 1310nm

    Connector Type: SC

    Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km

    Ports: ≦8

    Fiber Type: Single Mode, Single Fiber

Additional Info

    Packaging: Carton

    Productivity: 5000pc/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8517622990

    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian,Shekou

Product Description

N-net Single Fiber Media Converter For Data Transmission, Fast Ethernet Media Converter


Transceiver is a device for signal conversion, usually refers to optical fiber transceiver. NT-S1100,Fiber Converter,is a converter of transition between short distance Ethernet signals and long distance optical signals.Fast Media Converter owns single fiber and single mode whose transmission distance is 20km to 100km. 10/100M Media Converter is connected with SC connector. The emergence of optical fiber transceivers converts electrical signals and optical signals of twisted pairs into each other, ensuring the smooth transmission of data packets between the two networks. Mode fiber). It can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new application,technologies and future growth.


Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Features


  1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  3. Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed or DIP-Switch setting
  4. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  5. DIP-Switch supporting setting half /full-duplex of FX
  6. DIP-Switch supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission
  7. LFP(Link Fault Pass-through) function
  8. Supporting the transmission of 100Base-FX or STM-1, compatible with other devices
  9. Supporting low-time lag transmission
  10. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes
  11. Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), reliable and stable performance
  12. Options in single mode single fiber


Fiber To Ethernet Converter Application

100M Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converters



fast fiber media converter


Fast Media Converter Order Information


NT-S1100-DIP--20

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 20km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1100-DIP-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1100-DIP-60

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1100-DIP-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 80km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1100-DIP-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

Looking for ideal Ethernet Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Media Converter Optical Fiber are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 100M Fiber Optic Media Converters. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Fast Media Converter

Send Inquiry

Dolly Xu

Ms. Dolly Xu

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8615914068691Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:dolly@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong