http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Media Converter > Fast Media Converter > Single Fiber Media Converter For Data Transmission

Single Fiber Media Converter For Data Transmission

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days

Download:

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-S1100

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Power Supply: 5V 1A

MTBF: 100000

Working Temperature: -20~70℃

Dimension: 9.5cm*7cm*2.5cm

Weight: 0.16kg

Package Info: 36pcs/carton Size:48cm*36cm*39cm

Capacity: 5000pcs/day

Warranty: 3 Years

Ethernet Port QTY: 1

Wavelength: 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km

Ports: ≦8

Fiber Type: Single Mode, Single Fiber

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pc/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian,Shekou

Product Description

N-net Single Fiber Media Converter For Data Transmission, Fast Ethernet Media Converter


NT-S1100,Fiber Converter,is a converter of transition between short distance Ethernet signals and long distance optical signals.Fast Media Converter owns single fiber and single mode whose transmission distance is 20km to 100km. 10/100M Media Converter is connected with SC connector.It can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new application,technologies and future growth.


Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Features


  1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  3. Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed or DIP-Switch setting
  4. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  5. DIP-Switch supporting setting half /full-duplex of FX
  6. DIP-Switch supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission
  7. LFP(Link Fault Pass-through) function
  8. Supporting the transmission of 100Base-FX or STM-1, compatible with other devices
  9. Supporting low-time lag transmission
  10. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes
  11. Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), reliable and stable performance
  12. Options in single mode single fiber


Fiber To Ethernet Converter Application

100M Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converters



fast fiber media converter


Fast Media Converter Order Information


NT-S1100-DIP--20

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 20km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1100-DIP-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1100-DIP-60

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1100-DIP-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 80km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1100-DIP-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

Looking for ideal Ethernet Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Media Converter Optical Fiber are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 100M Fiber Optic Media Converters. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Fast Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier