http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Media Converter > Fast Media Converter > single fiber single mode fast fiber media converter

single fiber single mode fast fiber media converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-1100S

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Ports: ≦8

Ethernet Port QTY: 1

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: LC

Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Power Supply: 5V 1A

MTBF: 100000

Working Temperature: -20~70℃

Dimension: 9.5cm*7cm*2.5cm

Weight: 0.16kg

Package Info: 36pcs/carton Size:48cm*36cm*39cm

Capacity: 5000pcs/day

Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pc/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description


Overview

NT-3011SFP 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards. Presently it supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T, and 1000Base-SX/LX, inter-converting electrical signals of 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX/LX. It extends the transmission distance of network from 100m via copper cable to 20 km via fiber optical cable. It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber and single mode single fiber.

Features

Supporting inter-conversion between adaptive 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T with 1000Base-SX/LX

Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

Supporting auto-sensation of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets

High compatibility capacity: compatible with the network card, hub, switch and Repeater of other brands

Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber;

Store-and-Forward mechanism

Specifications


Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T ,

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125μm)/550m (50/125μm)

Single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

Single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port:

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SFP (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SFP (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SFP (9/125μm)

Conversion means

Media conversion

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POWER (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action)

TP LINK1000 (TP cable rate1000M), TP LINK100 (TP cable rate 100M)

TP ACT (TP cable packet forwarding action)

Power supply

External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V 2A output

Internal: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

158mm(W)×146mm(D)×40mm(H) (internal power supply)

71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 mm (H) (external power supply)

26mm(W)×88mm(D)×114mm(H) (card type)

Application

Gigabit SFP media converter

Order Information

NT-3011SFP

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, SFP Slot with SFP module, Mutli-mode, LC, 500m, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-3011SFP-20

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, SFP Slot with SFP module, single-mode, LC, 20km, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-3011SFP-40

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, SFP Slot with SFP module, single-mode, LC, 40km, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-3011SFP-60

10/100/1000Base-T to1000Base-F, SFP Slot with SFP module, single-mode, LC, 60km, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-3011SFP-80

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, SFP Slot with SFP module, single-mode, LC, 80km, standalone, external power adaptor

Looking for ideal Single Fiber Single Mode Fast Fiber Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Single Mode Single Fiber Fast Fiber Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fast Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Fast Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier