http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Media Converter > Fast Media Converter > Fast internal media converter

Fast internal media converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-1100I

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Ethernet Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Ports: ≦8

Internal Power Supply: Standalone, 10/100M

Additional Info

Packaging: package

Productivity: 50000

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 50000

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen

Product Description


Overview

NT-1100I is a Fast internal Media Converter, Due to its unique function of link failure alert between electrical port and optical port, the intelligent 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet Media Converter can replace the media converter with network management to greatly reduce the system cost.

NT-1100I/NT-1100SI Ethernet media converter can interconvert electrical signals of 10Base-T and 100Base–TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-FX. It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 120 km via fiber optical cable. It enables the data to transmit in two different mediums of electrical and optical networks either by the technology of data link L2 store-and-forward, or by the one of PHY L1 cut-through). It supports transmission in Multi-mode dual fiber or single mode dual fiber.

Features


10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed

Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

Supporting half /full-duplex of FX.

Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission.

Supporting the transmission of 100Base-FX or STM-1, compatible with other devices

Supporting low-time lag transmission

Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes

Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), reliable and stable performance

Options in single mode dual fiber or Multi-mode dual fiber.


Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber Multi-mode: 2 km;

Dual-fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC or ST (50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

Buffer space

Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<19-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POER (power supply), FX LINK/ACT (optical link action)

FDX (full duplex), TX LINK/ACT (TP cable link/action)

TX 100 (TP cable rate 100M), FX100(fiber cable rate 100M)

Power supply

Internal: input AC90~264V/DC100~380V, output 5V1A

Power consumption

<40W (the chassis at full load), <2W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×30 mm (H) (internal power supply)


Application


internal media converter


Order Information


NT-1100I

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, multi-mode, 2km, SC, standalone, internal power adaptor

NT-1100SI-25

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, single mode, 25km, SC, standalone, internal power adaptor

NT-1100SI-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, single mode, 40km, SC, standalone, internal power adaptor

NT-1100SI-60

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, single mode, 60km, SC, standalone, internal power adaptor

NT-1100SI-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, single mode, 80km, SC, standalone, internal power adaptor

NT-1100SI-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, single mode, 100km, SC, standalone, internal power adaptor

NT-1100SI-120

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, single mode, 120km, SC, standalone, internal power adaptor


Looking for ideal Internal Power Supply Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Media Converter Internal Power Supply are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fast Media Converter Internal Power Supply. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Fast Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier