http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Media Converter > Fast Media Converter > 10/100M External Media Converter

10/100M External Media Converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days

Download:

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-1100

Transmission Rate: 100Mbps

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Multi Mode

Wavelength: 850nm

Connector Type: SC ;ST ;FC ;LC

Distance: 2KM

Ethernet Port QTY: One

MTBF: 1000,000 Hours

Working Temperature: -20°C~70°C

Dimension: 9.5cm*7cm*2.5cm

Weight: 0.16kg

Power Supply: 5V 1A

Additional Info

Packaging: package

Productivity: 5000pc/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Shekou,Yantian

Product Description

N-net 10/100M External Media Converter

NT-1100 series are Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter non-managed stand-alone media converters, which give you the options to choose from the most popular fiber cabling connectors, ST, SC or FC. This Fiber Media Converter can interconvert electrical signals of 10Base-T and 100Base–TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-FX. 10/100M external media converter extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 120 km via fiber optical cable.


Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Fast Features

  1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  3. Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed or DIP-Switch setting
  4. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  5. DIP-Switch supporting setting half /full-duplex of FX.
  6. DIP-Switch supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission.
  7. LFP(Link Fault Pass-through) function
  8. Supporting the transmission of 100Base-FX or STM-1, compatible with other devices
  9. Supporting low-time lag transmission
  10. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes
  11. Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), reliable and stable performance
  12. Options in single mode dual fiber or Multi-mode dual fiber.
  13. DIP-Switch functions


Note: When setting the TP operation mode (PIN-4 or/and PIN-5), The TP port must be operate in Force mode (PIN-3 ON).



10/100M Fiber Media Converter Specifications


Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber Multi-mode: 2 km;

Dual-fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC or ST (50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

Buffer space

Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<19-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POER (power supply), FX LINK/ACT (optical link action)

FDX (full duplex), TX LINK/ACT (TP cable link/action)

TX 100 (TP cable rate 100M), FX100(fiber cable rate 100M)

Power supply

External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V-12V output

Power consumption

<40W (the chassis at full load), <2W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 mm (H) (external power supply)


Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100M Application


media converter


Fast Fiber Media Converter Packing

2


Looking for ideal Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Fast Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 10/100M Fiber Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100M. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Fast Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier