http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Media Converter > Fast Media Converter > Ethernet media converter 10/100M

Ethernet media converter 10/100M

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-S1200

Communication Mode: Other

Type: Ethernet Switch

Transmission Rate: 100Mbps

Ports: ≦8

71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 Mm (H) (external P: Standalone

Additional Info

Packaging: package

Productivity: 50000

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 50000

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen

Product Description

Overview


  • NT-1200 series are 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet Optical Media Converter, with built-in 2 ports 10M/100Mbps self-adaptive switch, converting the 2 independent 10Base-T or 100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal with 100Base-FX optical signal.
  • Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps extends the network transmission range from 100m, the limit of copper line, to 120Km (single mode full duplex).
  • Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps supports two different types of network connection media, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX.
  • By switching technique and storage & forwarding technique, Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps realizes the data transmission between two network connection media.
  • Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps supports optical transmission under dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single mode, and single fiber single mode




Features



  1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  3. Providing several respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports which implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users
  4. Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  5. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  6. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1552 bytes
  7. Low power consumption, reliable and stable performance;
  8. Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber



Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3x Flow control

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 2 km;

Single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

Optical port:

Multi-mode: SC or ST (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode: SC or FC (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125μm)

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure

Error rate

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POWER (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)

FDX (FX full duplex), FX100 (fiber rate 100M)

Power supply

DC5V 1A (external)

Power consumption

3.5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

110mm(W)×82mm(D)×47mm(H) (external power supply)


Application

Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps

10/100Mbpsa Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter


Order Information

NT-1200

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports, multi-mode, 2km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1200S-25

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports,single mode, 25km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1200S-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports,single mode, 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1200S-60

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports,single mode, 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1200S-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports,single mode, 80km, SC, standalone,external power adaptorr

NT-1200S-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports, single mode, 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1200-25

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 25km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1200-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1200-60

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1200-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 80km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1200-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

Looking for ideal Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 10/100Mbpsa Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Fast Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier