http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Media Converter > Fast Media Converter > Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter

Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-S1200

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Ethernet Port QTY: 2

Fiber Type: Single Mode, Single Fiber

Wavelength: 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: SC, ST, FC, LC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Power Supply: 5V 1A

MTBF: 100000

Working Temperature: -20~70℃

Dimension: 9.5cm*7cm*2.5cm

Weight: 0.16kg

Package Info: 36pcs/carton Size:48cm*36cm*39cm

Capacity: 5000pcs/day

Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pc/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

N-net Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter

NT-1200 is a low-cost, compact, multi-port Media Converter that supports fast speed. Utilizing flexibility and compact size, interior private network applications can further benefit from the ever-expanding versatility of the media converter Basic product line. Features two 10/100Mbps copper UTP ports and one fiber port, which is available in an SFP form factor, as well as for fixed fiber in single mode, multi mode and single strand fiber. All models support fast speed. A compact stand-alone device with external power supply and chassis mounting, it is completely a PNP device; support STP to construct redundant network, and auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, Ethernet port redundancy or multiple-access.


10/100M Media Converter Unmanaged Features


  1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  3. Providing several respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports which implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users
  4. Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  5. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  6. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1552 bytes
  7. Low power consumption, reliable and stable performance;
  8. Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber


Fiber To Ethernet Converter Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3x Flow control

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 2 km;

Single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

Optical port:

Multi-mode: SC or ST (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode: SC or FC (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125μm)

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure

Error rate

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POWER (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)

FDX (FX full duplex), FX100 (fiber rate 100M)

Power supply

DC5V 1A (external)

Power consumption

3.5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

110mm(W)×82mm(D)×47mm(H) (external power supply)

Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Application



NT-1200

10/100M Media Converter Unmanaged Order Information

NT-1200

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports, multi-mode, 2km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1200S-25

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports,single mode, 25km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1200S-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports,single mode, 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1200S-60

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports,single mode, 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1200S-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports,single mode, 80km, SC, standalone,external power adaptorr

NT-1200S-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports, single mode, 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1200-25

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 25km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1200-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1200-60

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1200-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 80km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1200-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

Looking for ideal 10/100M Media Converter Unmanaged Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber To Ethernet Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Fast Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier