http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Ethernet Switch > Fast Ethernet Switch > Unmanaged Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch

Unmanaged Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-1700

Ports: ≦8

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

Connector Type: LC

Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Rate: 10/100Mbps

Uplink Port: 1 Fiber Port

Downlink Port: 7 Ethernet Ports

Transmission Distance: Up To 120km

Power Supply: 5V 2A

Working Temperature: -20~+70 Centigrade Degree

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: 14 pcs per cartoon

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: ISO9000, CE, FCC

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: China,Shenzhen

Product Description

N-net Unmanaged Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch


NT-1700 Ethernet switch is an Ethernet switch with 1x10/100M fiber uplink port and 7 Ethernet downlink ports without Power Over Ethernet function. This Fiber Switch provides a reliable network for businesses to exchange large data files and multimedia information. It supports two different types of network connection media, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. By switching technique and storage & forwarding technique, it realizes the data transmission between two network connection media.


10/100M Network Switch Features


1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

3. Providing several respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports which implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users

4. Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

5. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

6. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1552 bytes

7. Low power consumption, reliable and stable performance;

8. Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber


10/100M Ethernet Switch Application


Fiber Ethernet Switch


8-port Fast Switch Package


Fiber Ethernet Switch


Looking for ideal Unmanaged Fiber Ethernet Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Unmanaged Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Ethernet Switch > Fast Ethernet Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier