Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Ethernet Switch > Fast Ethernet Switch > Unmanaged Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch

Unmanaged Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch

Unmanaged Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-1700

    Ports: ≦8

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

    Connector Type: LC

    Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

    Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Uplink Port: 1 Fiber Port

    Downlink Port: 7 Ethernet Ports

    Transmission Distance: Up To 120km

    Power Supply: 5V 2A

    Working Temperature: -20~+70 Centigrade Degree

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

    Packaging: 14 pcs per cartoon

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

    Certificate: ISO9000, CE, FCC

    HS Code: 8517622990

    Port: China,Shenzhen

Product Description

N-net Unmanaged Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch


NT-1700 Ethernet switch is an Ethernet switch with 1x10/100M fiber uplink port and 7 Ethernet downlink ports without Power Over Ethernet function. This Fiber Switch provides a reliable network for businesses to exchange large data files and multimedia information. It supports two different types of network connection media, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. By switching technique and storage & forwarding technique, it realizes the data transmission between two network connection media.


10/100M Network Switch Features


1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

3. Providing several respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports which implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users

4. Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

5. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

6. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1552 bytes

7. Low power consumption, reliable and stable performance;

8. Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber


10/100M Ethernet Switch Application


Fiber Ethernet Switch


8-port Fast Switch Package


Fiber Ethernet Switch


Looking for ideal Unmanaged Fiber Ethernet Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Unmanaged Fast Fiber Ethernet Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Ethernet Switch > Fast Ethernet Switch

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong