http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch > 6 Ports Unmanaged Fast POE Switches

6 Ports Unmanaged Fast POE Switches

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-2400-AF4

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Ethernet Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Ports: ≦8

Rate: 10/100Mbps

Downlink Port: 4 Ports

Connector: LC

Transmission Distance: Up To 120km

POE Output Standard: AF/AT, Up To 60W Per Port

Total Power Capacity: 65W

Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree Centigrade

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 3 Years

Uplink Port: 2 Fiber Ports

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/ctn

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: China

Product Description

N-net 6 Ports Unmanaged Fast POE Switch


NT-2400-AF4 is a 6-port Fast Ethernet POE Switch with 2 uplink ports plus 4 ports of Power Over Ethernet capability. Per PoE port is power supply up to 30W. The total PoE power budget is 65W. For SOHO or department network, the Switch provides a simple, cost-effective and highly-reliable network connection for data as well as power. Furthermore, n-net 4 Ports Ethernet POE Switch is the ideal device for bridging Ethernet and Fast Ethernet workgroups or networks.


10/100M POE Switch Features

  1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  3. Providing several respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports which implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users
  4. Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  5. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  6. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1552 bytes
  7. Low power consumption, reliable and stable performance;
  8. Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

Specifications


Item

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet POE Switch with 4 POE Outputs

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3x Flow control

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 2 km;

Single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/40/80/100/120 km;

Single mode Single fiber: 20/40/40/80/100/120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Ports

RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

Optical port:

Multi-mode: SC or ST (50, 42.5/125μm)

Single mode: SC or FC (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125μm)

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure

Error rate

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POWER (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)

FDX (FX full duplex), FX100 (fiber rate 100M)

Power supply

DC5V 1A (external)

Power consumption

3.5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

110mm(W)×82mm(D)×47mm(H) (external power supply)

POE Switch 10/100M Application


POE switch



10/100M 4 Ports POE Switch Series


NT-2400

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, multi-mode, 2km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-2400S-20

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, single mode, 20km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-2400S-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, single mode, 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-2400S-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, single mode, 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-2400S-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, single mode, 80km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-2400S-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, single mode, 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S2400-25

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 25km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S24000-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S2400-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S2400-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 80km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S2400-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor


Looking for ideal Fast POE Switches Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unmanaged Fast POE Switches are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 6 Ports Unmanaged Fast POE Switches. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier