Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch > 6 Ports Unmanaged Fast POE Switches

6 Ports Unmanaged Fast POE Switches

6 Ports Unmanaged Fast POE Switches

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-2400-AF4

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Ethernet Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Ports: ≦8

    Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Downlink Port: 4 Ports

    Connector: LC

    Transmission Distance: Up To 120km

    POE Output Standard: AF/AT, Up To 60W Per Port

    Total Power Capacity: 65W

    Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree Centigrade

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Warranty: 3 Years

    Uplink Port: 2 Fiber Ports

Additional Info

    Packaging: 12pcs/ctn

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: China

Product Description

N-net 6 Ports Unmanaged Fast POE Switch


NT-2400-AF4 is a 6-port Fast Ethernet POE Switch with 2 uplink ports plus 4 ports of Power Over Ethernet capability. Per PoE port is power supply up to 30W. The total PoE power budget is 65W. For SOHO or department network, the Switch provides a simple, cost-effective and highly-reliable network connection for data as well as power. Furthermore, n-net 4 Ports Ethernet POE Switch is the ideal device for bridging Ethernet and Fast Ethernet workgroups or networks.


10/100M POE Switch Features


  1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  3. Providing several respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports which implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users
  4. Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  5. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  6. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1552 bytes
  7. Low power consumption, reliable and stable performance;
  8. Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber


Specifications


Item

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet POE Switch with 4 PoE Outputs

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3x Flow control

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 2 km;

Single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/40/80/100/120 km;

Single mode Single fiber: 20/40/40/80/100/120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Ports

RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

Optical port:

Multi-mode: SC or ST (50, 42.5/125μm)

Single mode: SC or FC (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125μm)

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure

Error rate

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POWER (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)

FDX (FX full duplex), FX100 (fiber rate 100M)

Power supply

DC5V 1A (external)

Power consumption

3.5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

110mm(W)×82mm(D)×47mm(H) (external power supply)

POE Switch 10/100M Application


POE switch



10/100M 4 Ports POE Switch Series


NT-2400

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, multi-mode, 2km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-2400S-20

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, single mode, 20km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-2400S-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, single mode, 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-2400S-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, single mode, 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-2400S-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, single mode, 80km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-2400S-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, single mode, 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S2400-25

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 25km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S24000-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S2400-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S2400-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 80km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S2400-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 2FX+4TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor


Looking for ideal Fast POE Switches Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unmanaged Fast POE Switches are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Unmanaged POE Switches. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong