http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch > 8 Ports 10/100M Non-managed POE Switch

8 Ports 10/100M Non-managed POE Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-1700-AF4

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Rate: 10/100Mbps

Unlink Port: 1 Fiber Port

POE QTY: 4

Connector: LC

Transmission Distance: Up To 120km

Total Power Capacity: 130W

Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree Centigrade

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 3 Years

Downlink Port: 7 POE Ports

Additional Info

Packaging: carton

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: China

Product Description

N-net 8 Ports 10/100M Non-managed POE Switch


NT-1700-AF4 Fast Ethernet POE Switch, with built-in 7 ports 10M/100Mbps self-adaptive switch, converting the 7 independent 10Base-T or 100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal with 100Base-FX optical signal. It extends the network transmission range from 100m, the limit of copper line, to 120Km (single mode full duplex). This 8 Ports Ethernet POE Switch supports two different types of network connection media, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. By switching technique and storage & forwarding technique, it realizes the data transmission between two network connection media. It supports optical transmission under dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single mode, and single fiber single mode.


Network Switch Features


1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

3. Providing several respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports which implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users

4. Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

5. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

6. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1552 bytes

7. Low power consumption, reliable and stable performance;

8. Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber


Specifications

Item 8 Ports POE Ethernet Switch

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3x Flow control

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 2 km;

Single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Fiber Switch Port

RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

Optical port:

Multi-mode: SC or ST (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode: SC or FC (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125μm)

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure

Error rate

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POWER (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)

FDX (FX full duplex), FX100 (fiber rate 100M)

Power supply

DC5V 1A (external)

Power consumption

3.5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

110mm(W)×82mm(D)×47mm(H) (external power supply)

POE Switch 10/100M Application

8 ports POE switch



Small Fast Ethernet POE Switch Package

3


POE Switch 8 Ports Series

NT-1700

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 7TP ports, multi-mode, 2km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1700S-25

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 7TP ports,single mode, 25km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1700S-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 7TP ports,single mode, 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1700S-60

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 7TP ports,single mode, 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1700S-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 7TP ports,single mode, 80km, SC, standalone,external power adaptorr

NT-1700S-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 7TP ports, single mode, 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1700-25

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 7TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 25km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1700-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 7TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1700-60

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 7TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1700-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 7TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 80km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1700-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 7TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor


Looking for ideal Non-managed POE Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 10/100M Non-managed POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 8 Ports 10/100M Non-managed POE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier