Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch > 10/100M Full Ethernet 6 Ports POE Switch

10/100M Full Ethernet 6 Ports POE Switch
10/100M Full Ethernet 6 Ports POE Switch
10/100M Full Ethernet 6 Ports POE Switch
10/100M Full Ethernet 6 Ports POE Switch
10/100M Full Ethernet 6 Ports POE Switch

10/100M Full Ethernet 6 Ports POE Switch

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-W600-AF4

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Ethernet Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Ports: Other

    Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Uplink Port: 2 Ethernet Ports

    POE QTY: 4

    Transmissiion Distance: Up To 120km

    Total Power Capacity: 130W

    Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree Centigrade

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Warranty: 3 Years

    Downlink Port: 4 POE Ports

Additional Info

    Packaging: carton

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: China

Product Description

N-net 10/100M Full Ethernet 6 Ports POE Switch


NT-W600-AF4 6 ports Fast Ethernet POE Switch, which is to facilitate high power PoE network applications, features high performance IEEE 802.3af PoE (Up to 15.4W) and IEEE 802.3at High-Power PoE (Up to 25.5W) capabilities on all ports. By offering reliable switching technology and advanced networking features, the NT-W600-AF4 Small Fast Ethernet POE Switch optimizes the installation and power management of network devices such as wireless access points (AP), VoIP phones, and security video cameras.

Ethernet Switch Features

1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

3. Providing several respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports which implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users

4. Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

5. Supporting Port-isolation and Port-mirror function with DIP switch (Optional)

6. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

7. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1536 bytes

8. 1K MAC Address: Auto-leaning and Auto-aging

9. Supporting Green Ethernet, Low power consumption, reliable and stable performance

10. Supporting electrostatic protection for Ethernet ports(Air:15KV, Contact:8KV)

11. Surge protection for TP port (CM:6KV, DM:4KV)

12. Options for single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, single mode in single fiber and SFP transceiver

13. Options for SC/LC/FC/ST fiber connector

14. Supporting desk-top mounted and wall mounted

15. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 30W for single port

10/100M POE Switch Specifications

Item

6 ports Fast Ethernet Switch, 4 POE Outputs

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.3af POE

IEEE802.3at POE+

Transmission distance

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure

Switch Architecture

Store and Forward

MAC address table

1k auto-learning and aging

Buffer Memory

512Kbit

Switch Fabric

1.2Gbps

Switch throughput

0.89Mpps @ 64bytes

MTU

1536bytes

LED indicator

PWR (power supply); L/A (fiber link/action); POE(PSE port is powering a PD)

Power supply

52VDC @ 1.25A 65W for 802.3af

52VDC @ 2.5A 130W for 802.3at

Power consumption

MAX. 3.5W

PoE power pins

RJ45 PIN1 & 2: Pos(+) ; PIN3 & 6: Neg(-)(for costumed 4/5: Pos(+), 7/8: Neg(-))

Operating temperature

-20~70ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Maintaining temperature

-40~85ºC

Maintaining humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

190mm(W)×86mm(D)×30mm(H) (with ear-hangings)

176mm(W)x86mm(D)x30mm(H) (without ear-hangings)

Application with Power Over Ethernet Function


Full RJ45 POE switch


Small Fast Ethernet POE Switch Package

poe switch

Looking for ideal 6 Ports POE Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Ethernet 6 Ports POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Full Ethernet 6 Ports POE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong