http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch > Unmanaged 4 Ports Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Unmanaged 4 Ports Fast Ethernet POE Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-1600-AF4

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Ethernet Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Ports: ≦8

Connector Type: SC, LC

Rate: 10/100Mbps

Uplink Port: 1 Fiber Port

Downlink Port: 6 Ports

POE QTY: 4

Transmission Distance: Up To 120km

Total Power Capacity: 65W

POE Output Standard: AF/AT, Up To 60W/port

Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree Centigrade

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: carton

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: China

Product Description

N-net Unmanaged 4 Ports Fast Ethernet POE Switch


NT-1600-AF4 is a 10/100M POE Switch that create a small network for SOHO and small & medium-sized business. From the appearance, it's easier to know the Power Over Ethernet ports with yellow surrouding. The unplink port of this POE Switch is a fiber port that transmission can be up to 120km. Power of POE switch supports up to 30w and standard power is 15.4W. With high technology and years experience, N-net team sincerely provides kinds of sollutions for you.


4 Ports Ethernet POE Switch Features

1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

3. Providing several respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports which implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users

4. Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

5. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

6. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1552 bytes

7. Low power consumption, reliable and stable performance;

8. Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

Specifications

Item

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3x Flow control

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 2 km;

Single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

Optical port:

Multi-mode: SC or ST (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode: SC or FC (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125μm)

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure

Error rate

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POWER (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)

FDX (FX full duplex), FX100 (fiber rate 100M)

Power supply

DC52V 1.25A (external)

Power consumption

3.5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

110mm(W)×82mm(D)×47mm(H) (external power supply)



Small Fast Ethernet POE Switch Application

POE switch diagram



POE Switch 10/100M Series



NT-1600

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 6TP ports, multi-mode, 2km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1600S-25

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 6TP ports,single mode, 25km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1600S-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 6TP ports,single mode, 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1600S-60

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 6TP ports,single mode, 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-1600S-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 6TP ports,single mode, 80km, SC, standalone,external power adaptorr

NT-1600S-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 6TP ports, single mode, 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1600-25

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 6TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 25km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1600-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 6TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1600-60

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 6TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1600-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 6TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 80km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1600-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 6TP ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

Looking for ideal Unmanaged Fast Ethernet POE Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 4 Ports Fast Ethernet POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Unmanaged 4-Port Fast Ethernet POE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier