http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch > 10/100M 6-Port Ethernet POE switch

10/100M 6-Port Ethernet POE switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-W600-AF4

Ethernet Port QTY: 4

Rate: 10/100Mbps

Uplink Port: 2 Ethernet Ports

Downlink Port: 4 Ports

POE QTY: 4

Transmission Distance: Up To 120km

POE Output Standard: AF/AT, Up To 60W Per Port

Total Power Capacity: 65W

Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree Centigrade

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: carton

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: China

Product Description

N-net 10/100M 6-Port Ethernet POE Switch


NT-W600-AF4 Ethernet POE switch is a 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 High-Power Power Over Ethernet ports and 2 uplink ports. With a total power budget of 65W, this 4 Ports Ethernet POE Switch is excellent for deploying network devices that require high-power such as outdoor security dome cameras and access points. Through advanced intelligent system, N-net POE switch will stop supplying power for secondary ports, so that the important ports can work well when excessive equipment leads to insufficient power.


Fast Ethernet POE Switch Features

  1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  3. Providing several respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports which implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users
  4. Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  5. Supporting Port-isolation and Port-mirror function with DIP switch (Optional)
  6. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  7. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1536 bytes
  8. 1K MAC Address: Auto-leaning and Auto-aging
  9. Supporting Green Ethernet, Low power consumption, reliable and stable performance
  10. Supporting electrostatic protection for Ethernet ports(Air:15KV, Contact:8KV)
  11. Surge protection for TP port (CM:6KV, DM:4KV)
  12. Options for single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, single mode in single fiber and SFP transceiver
  13. Options for SC/LC/FC/ST fiber connector
  14. Supporting desk-top mounted and wall mounted
  15. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 30W for single port
  16. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 30W for single port



Specifications


Item

6 Ports 10/100M POE Switch, 4 POE Outputs

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.3af POE

IEEE802.3at POE+

Transmission distance

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure

Switch Architecture

Store and Forward

MAC address table

1k auto-learning and aging

Buffer Memory

512Kbit

Switch Fabric

1.2Gbps

Switch throughput

0.89Mpps @ 64bytes

MTU

1536bytes

LED indicator

PWR (power supply); L/A (fiber link/action); POE(PSE port is powering a PD)

Power supply

52VDC @ 1.25A 65W for 802.3af

52VDC @ 2.5A 130W for 802.3at

Power consumption

MAX. 3.5W

PoE power pins

RJ45 PIN1 & 2: Pos(+) ; PIN3 & 6: Neg(-)(for costumed 4/5: Pos(+), 7/8: Neg(-))

Operating temperature

-20~70ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Maintaining temperature

-40~85ºC

Maintaining humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

190mm(W)×86mm(D)×30mm(H) (with ear-hangings)

176mm(W)x86mm(D)x30mm(H) (without ear-hangings)



POE Switch 10/100M Application

POE Switch 4 Ports




Small Fast Ethernet POE Switch Details


POE Switch 4 ports



Looking for ideal Ethernet POE Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 6-Port Ethernet POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 10/100M 6-Port Ethernet POE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier