http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch > 10/100Mbps Non-managed 8-port POE Switch

10/100Mbps Non-managed 8-port POE Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-1800-AF8

Communication Mode: Other

Type: Ethernet Switch

Transmission Rate: 100Mbps

Ports: ≦8

Connector Type: SC, LC, ST

Rate: 10/100Mbps

Uplink Port: 1 Fiber Port

POE QTY: 8

Transmission Distance: Up To 120km

Total Power Capacity: 130W

Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree Centigrade

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 3 Years

Downlink Port: 8 Poe Ports

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/ctn

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: China

Product Description

N-net 10/100Mbps Non-managed 8-port Ethernet POE Switch


NT-1800-AF8 8-port Ethernet POE Switch is a 8-port Fast Ethernet POE Switch with one uplink port plus 8 ports of Power Over Ethernet capability. Per PoE port is power supply up to 30W. The total PoE power budget is 123.2W. The NT-1800-AF8 10/100M POE Switch is also an efficient and cost-effective solution for SMB, SOHO or other similar fields to deploy the PoE network for the wireless access points, IP-based surveillance cameras or IP phones anywhere easily and efficiently.



8 Ports Ethernet POE Switch Features

  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard Compliance:IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3af/ at PoE
  3. 10/100Base-TX automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  4. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames
  5. Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1552 bytes
  7. 52 DC power input
  8. -20 To 70 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  9. Copper ports support ESD protection
  10. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection
  11. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 25.5W


Specifications





Item

NT-1800-AF8 POE Switch 10/100M Rate

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control,

IEEE802.3af/at PoE

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Fiber & Ethernet POE Switch Port

8 RJ45 ports: Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

1 optical port: Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Address table

1KB

Buffer space

Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hours

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR

Uplink: L/A, SPD

(1~8)UTP Port: PoE, L/A

Power supply

Power Input Range: 52VDC,

Power Interface: DC Power Jack

Power Requirement

52VDC @ 2.5A 120W

Power consumption

<5W

Operating temperature

-20~70ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-20~70ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

170.50mm (W)×80.50mm (D)×30.00mm (H)





8-Port POE Ethernet Switch Application

9-port Fast Ethernet POE Switch

8 Ports POE Network Switch Package Details

9-port Fast Ethernet POE Switch




Looking for ideal 8-port POE Switch 10/100Mbps Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Non-managed 8-port POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 10/100Mbps Non-managed 8-port POE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier