http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch > Fast Smart 6-Port POE Switch 4 POE Outputs

Fast Smart 6-Port POE Switch 4 POE Outputs

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-W600-AF4

Communication Mode: Other

Transmission Rate: 100Mbps

Ports: ≦8

Rate: 10/100Mbps

Unlink Port: 2 Ethernet Ports

Downlink Port: 4 POE Ports

Transmission Distance: Up To 120km

POE Output Standard: AF/AT, Up To 60W Per Port

Total Power Capacity: 130W

Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree Centigrade

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/ctn

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: China

Product Description

N-net Fast Smart 6-Port POE Switch,4 POE Outputs


NT-W600-AF4 6 Ports Fast Ethernet POE Switch is a 6-port 10M/100M poe switch with 2 uplink port plus 4 ports of Power Over Ethernet capability. Per PoE port is power supply up to 30W. The total PoE power budget is 61.6W. To meet different demands, N-net desidn it as a 10/100M POE Switch to bacome an ideal solution where office and home users utilize a combination of PoE and non-PoE enabled devices.


4 Ports Ethernet POE Switch Features

  1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  3. Providing several respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports which implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users
  4. Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  5. Supporting Port-isolation and Port-mirror function with DIP switch (Optional)
  6. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  7. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1536 bytes
  8. 1K MAC Address: Auto-leaning and Auto-aging
  9. Supporting Green Ethernet, Low power consumption, reliable and stable performance
  10. Supporting electrostatic protection for Ethernet ports(Air:15KV, Contact:8KV)
  11. Surge protection for TP port (CM:6KV, DM:4KV)
  12. Options for single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, single mode in single fiber and SFP transceiver
  13. Options for SC/LC/FC/ST fiber connector
  14. Supporting desk-top mounted and wall mounted
  15. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 30W for single port



Specifications


Item

N-net NT-W600-AF4 Unmanaged Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.3af POE

IEEE802.3at POE+

Transmission distance

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure

Switch Architecture

Store and Forward

MAC address table

1k auto-learning and aging

Buffer Memory

512Kbit

Switch Fabric

1.2Gbps

Switch throughput

0.89Mpps @ 64bytes

MTU

1536bytes

LED indicator

PWR (power supply); L/A (fiber link/action); POE(PSE port is powering a PD)

Power supply

52VDC @ 1.25A 65W for 802.3af

52VDC @ 2.5A 130W for 802.3at

Power consumption

MAX. 3.5W

PoE power pins

RJ45 PIN1 & 2: Pos(+) ; PIN3 & 6: Neg(-)(for costumed 4/5: Pos(+), 7/8: Neg(-))

Operating temperature

-20~70ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Maintaining temperature

-40~85ºC

Maintaining humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

190mm(W)×86mm(D)×30mm(H) (with ear-hangings)

176mm(W)x86mm(D)x30mm(H) (without ear-hangings)




4 Ports POE Ethernet Switch Application


N-net NT-W600-AF4 Fast Smart 6-Port POE Switch


Small Fast Ethernet POE Switch Package

Fast Smart 6-Port POE Switch



Looking for ideal 6-Port POE Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Smart 6-Port POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fast Smart 6-Port POE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier