http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch > POE Switch 8 Ports 10/100M Unmanaged

POE Switch 8 Ports 10/100M Unmanaged

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-W900-AF8

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Ethernet Switch

Ports: Other

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Rate: 10/100Mbps

Uplink Port: 1 Ethernet Port

Downlink Port: 8 Poe Ports

POE Port: 8

Transmission Distance: Up To 120km

POE Output Standard: AF/AT, Up To 60W Per Port

Total Power Capacity: 130W

Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree Centigrade

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/ctn

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: China

Product Description

N-net POE Switch 8 Ports 10/100M Unmanaged


NT-W900-AF8 8 ports Fast Ethernet POE Switch, which provides 8 10/100BASE-TX 802.3 af (or 4 10/100BASE-TX 802.3 at) PoE ports and a 10/100BASE-TX uplink port. The Power Over Ethernet capacity enables this 8 Ports Ethernet POE Switch supporting the PD devices to work well under inconvenient power providing situation. As a 10/100M POE Switch, NT-W900 is designed for you to easily build a wired network according to your current working environment.

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet POE Switch Features

1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

2. Standard Compliance:IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3af/at PoE

3. 10/100Base-TX automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

4. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames

5. Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1552 bytes

7. -20 To 70 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

8. Copper ports support ESD protection

9. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 25.5 W

Specifications


Item

NT-W900-AF8 8 Ports POE Switch 10/100M

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control,

IEEE802.3af/at PoE

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

9 RJ45 ports:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

Conversion means

Store and Forward

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Address table

1KB

Buffer space

Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR

Uplink: L/A, SPD

(1~8)UTP Port: POE, L/A

Power supply

Power Input Range: 48VDC,

Power Interface: DC Power Jack

Power Requirement

52VDC @ 2.5A 130W

Power consumption

<5W

Operating temperature

-20~70ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-20~70ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

170.50mm (W)×80.50mm (D)×30.00mm (H)



8 Ports POE Ethernet Switch Application

POE Switch 9 Ports

Small Fast Ethernet POE Switch Package

poe switch



Looking for ideal POE Switch 8 Ports Unmanaged Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the POE Switch 8 Ports 10/100M are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of POE Switch 8 Ports 10/100M Unmanaged. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier