Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Video Converter > Analog CCTV Transmission > 1 U 8 channel video analog video converter

1 U 8 channel video analog video converter
1 U 8 channel video analog video converter
1 U 8 channel video analog video converter

1 U 8 channel video analog video converter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-D800R

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: Other

    Ports: ≦8

    Fiber Type: Single Mode, Single Fiber

    Wavelength: 1550nm, 1310nm

    Connector Type: FC

    Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km

Additional Info

    Packaging: Carton

    Productivity: 5000pc/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8517622100

    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Applications


CCTV networks

video conferencing

Industrial monitoring systems

Distance learning


Features and benefits

Uncompressed 8 bit video digital sampling, High-speed synchronous digital transmission technology

Modular structure design(audio card and data card for optional configuration)

Super optical dynamic range, no adjustment needed

Status indication for power supply, optical signal and video

No electromagnetic interference, radio frequency interference and ground current

Safe transmission guaranteed under poor electromagnetic environmen

BNC video connector

FC optical connector

Video DC recovery

Maximum tolerable link loss for single mode single fiber is 18db


Typical Application:

Analog video converter

Technical indicators

Video characteristic

Video channel: 8 channel

Video input/output impedance: BNC75Ω unbalanced interface

Video input/output voltage: Typical peak-peak value 1Vp-p

Video bandwidth: 6.5MHz

Video digital bit width: 8 bit

Differential gain: <1.3% (typical value)

Differential phase: <1.3°(typical value)

SNR: >63dB

Data interface

Number of data channels: 1 channel

Physical interface: The industry standard connecting terminal

RS232 rate: DC-115.2Kbps

RS422/485 rate: DC-115.2Kbps

RS485 distance: 0-1200m

Physical protocol: Transparent support of RS232/485/422/Manchester/Biphase protocol

Optical interface

Physical interface: FC/PC

Fiber type: single-mode fiber, single fiber

Transmission distance: single mode 20Km

Power supply

Input voltage: AC220/DC+5V

Electromagnetic compatibility

Radiation: EN50081-1, EN55022-B, CE, FCC

Magnetic capacity: EN50130-4, EN50028-1

Physical characteristic

Operating temperature: -25°C ~ +75°C

Humidity: 0~95% (no condensation)

Induction: EN50130-5, 1995

Tidal fever: BS2011

Dimension: 174×110×47mm (BNC head and installation edge not included)

Looking for ideal 1 U 8 Video Analog Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Video Analog Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 1 U Analog Video Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Video Converter > Analog CCTV Transmission

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong