Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Media Converter > 10g Fiber Media Converter > 10G XFP to SFP 3R repeater

10G XFP to SFP 3R repeater

10G XFP to SFP 3R repeater

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,EXW
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-XG011

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: Other

    Ports: ≦8

    10G: -20~70℃

Additional Info

    Packaging: package

    Productivity: 50000

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 50000

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8517622990

    Port: Shenzhen

Product Description

Overview

T-XG002/ T-XG020/ T-XG011 series are 10G XFP to SFP+ 3R Repeater, function as fiber mode converter or fiber Repeater for long distance transmission. It is a Media Converter for network backbone (SAN, LAN, MAN) with 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength conversion, which can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center etc.

Features

3R Repeater

Support Jumbo Frame

Transparent Transmission and very low delay

Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module

Support PRBS31 Pattern Generator and Checker function

Support Loopback test function

Support hot plugging

Full State Led display

Easy installation


Packaging condition

10G repeater


Specifications


Parameter

Specifications

Equipment function

3R Repeater

Transmission Speed

10Gb/s ( 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s )

Protocols

IEEE802.3ae

Access Type

10G LAN/ 10G WAN

Interface Type

A Type: SFP+ To/From SFP+

B Type: SFP+ To/From XFP

C Type: XFP To/From XFP

Transmission Distance

SFP+ module: Up to 80Km

XFP module: Up to 80Km

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Network information

• SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection

• Link status detector

• Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

• Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function

• Rate select ( 10Gbase-Lan or Wan )

Power requirement

AC 100V~240V or DC -40~50V

Power consumption: ≤6W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ +50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ +70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension

Standalone : 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )


Order Information

Model

Description

T-XG002

10G XFP to XFP standalone

T-XG020

10G SFP+ to SFP+ standalone

T-XG011

10G XFP to SFP+ standalone

Looking for ideal XFP to SFP Repeater Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the XFP to SFP 3R Repeater are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 10G XFP to SFP Repeater. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > 10g Fiber Media Converter

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong