Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Media Converter > 10g Fiber Media Converter > 10G XFP Port Media Converter

10G XFP Port Media Converter

10G XFP Port Media Converter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-XG101

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Ethernet Switch

    Transmission Rate: Other

    Ports: ≦8

    Warranty: 3 Years

    Working Temperature: -20-70 Degree

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Rate: 10 G

Additional Info

    Packaging: package

    Productivity: 50000

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 50000

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8517622990

    Port: Shenzhen

Product Description

N-net 10G XFP Port Media Converter

NT-XG110/ NT-XG101 series 10G XFP port 10G Fiber Optic Media Converter unmanaged are complete and versatile solutions for the application such as FTTx, CWDM and carrier Ethernet. By the diversified speeds of 1,000Mbps and 10G, N-net provides standalone 10G media converter products for different applications and can be applied as per your ideal network topology.

N-net 10G unmanaged Fiber Media Converter supports various interfaces such as UTP, SFP, SFP+, XFP etc. All these interfaces are developed to support the protocols such as 100Base-Tx, 1000Base-T, 10GBase-T, and 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, which makes your network more complete and solid.

10G Unmanaged Ethernet Media Converter Features:


  1. Diversified interfaces including SFP+, RJ45, and XFP.
  2. Supports 3R (Re-generation, Re-timing, Re-shaping) performance for extending network cable coverage
  3. Supports Jumbo Frame
  4. Provide reliable long distance connection.
  5. Compact design, plug and play

10G Fiber Media Converter Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Connector

LC, SFP+ and XFP interface( optional)

Traffic Format

10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN(10.3125Gbps)

Standard

IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-LR

IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR

IEEE 802.3an 10GBase-T

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-x

Jumbo Frame

9KB

Conversion means

L1 Pass-Through mode

Wavelength

SM:9/125μm

MM:50/125μm OC3

Transmission distance

Fiber port : Multi-mode Max to 260m,Single-mode Max to 40Km

UTP port: Category-6A twisted pairs Max to 100m

Indications

LED (Power, TPLink, FXLink, TX, RX, P-IN)


Power Input

Internal power supply: AC220V

Power Consumption

<7W

Dimensions

Card:112.8 x 77.2 x 23mm ( D x W x H) ,

Standalone: 156 x 128x 32mm ( D x W x H)

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Fiber Optic Converter Main application


10G media converter


Looking for ideal 10G Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unmanaged Ethernet Media Converter 10G are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Media Converter 10G XFP. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > 10g Fiber Media Converter

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong